Visit us on Facebook or Google+

Vissel Kobe FC home ground - Misaki Park Stadium (Kobe Wing Stadium)

weather forecast distances to away games nearest teams Wikipedia articles comments map of all teams in JAPAN

http://www.vissel-kobe.co.jp/
Vissel Kobe FC nickname: Ushi (cows)
Misaki Park Stadium (Kobe Wing Stadium) capacity: 30132
Founded in 1966 as the semi-professional Kawasaki Steel Soccer Club

Get Driving Directions
To Misaki Park Stadium (Kobe Wing Stadium) - Vissel Kobe FC
from:

Aerial view of Misaki Park Stadium (Kobe Wing Stadium)

View full size map of Misaki Park Stadium (Kobe Wing Stadium) on Google Maps Hide | Show Roads near Misaki Park Stadium (Kobe Wing Stadium) enabled for Street View

5 day weather forecast for Misaki Park Stadium (Kobe Wing Stadium)

Nearest teams to Vissel Kobe - Misaki Park Stadium (Kobe Wing Stadium)

Team - StadiumDistance (miles)Round Trip
Gamba Osaka - Osaka Expo 70 Stadium23.747.4
Nagoya Grampus - Toyota Stadium117.3234.6
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Hiroshima Big Arch158.6317.2
Matsumoto Yamaga FC - Naganoken Matsumotodaira Wide Area Park General Stadium187.1374.2
Shimizu S-Pulse - IAI Stadium Nihondaira189.2378.4
Ventforet Kofu - Yamanashi Chuo Bank Stadium204.5409
Shonan Bellmare - Shonan BMW Stadium Hiratsuka240.9481.8
F.C. Tokyo - Ajinomoto Stadium255.8511.6
Yokohama F. Marinos - Nissan Stadium (International Stadium Yokohama)257.7515.4
Kawasaki Frontale - Todoroki Athletics Stadium261.4522.8
Urawa Red Diamonds - Saitama Stadium 2002270.6541.2
Sagan Tosu - Tosu Stadium280.6561.2
Kashiwa Reysol - Hitachi Kashiwa Soccer Stadium283.4566.8
Albirex Niigata - Denka Big Swan Stadium310.8621.6
Kashima Antlers - Kashima Soccer Stadium321.9643.8
Pohang Steelers - Pohang Steel Yard339678
Ulsan Hyundai - Ulsan Munsu Football Stadium339.5679
Daegu FC - Daegu Stadium374.4748.8
Montedio Yamagata - ND Soft Stadium385.1770.2
Vegalta Sendai - Yurtec Stadium Sendai405.8811.6

Misaki Park Stadium (Kobe Wing Stadium) Comments

Why not share your experience or knowledge of Misaki Park Stadium (Kobe Wing Stadium) Stadium facilities, nice pubs, tastiness of pies, friendliness of locals etc


comments powered by Disqus

Wikipedia articles for Misaki Park Stadium (Kobe Wing Stadium) and places nearby


 

Hotels near Misaki Park Stadium (Kobe Wing Stadium)


Get more details of hotels near Misaki Park Stadium (Kobe Wing Stadium): Check availability online, search by distance, price, customer and star ratings

Find hotels

Build your list of footy grounds

Add Misaki Park Stadium (Kobe Wing Stadium) to the list of football grounds you've visited
Log in with Facebook or find out more

Train timetables and prices


Misaki Park Stadium (Kobe Wing Stadium) Photos

View photos of Misaki Park Stadium (Kobe Wing Stadium) and surrounding area on Flickr


...