Visit us on Facebook or Google+

Club América FC home ground - Estadio Azteca

weather forecast distances to away games nearest teams Wikipedia articles comments map of all teams in MEXICO

Club América FC nickname: Las Águilas (The Eagles)
Estadio Azteca capacity: 87000

Get Driving Directions
To Estadio Azteca - Club América FC
from:

Aerial view of Estadio Azteca

View full size map of Estadio Azteca on Google Maps Hide | Show Roads near Estadio Azteca enabled for Street View

5 day weather forecast for Estadio Azteca

Club América - Main Rivalries

Nearest teams to Club América - Estadio Azteca

Team - StadiumDistance (miles)Round Trip
Universidad Nacional - Estadio Olímpico Universitario3.46.8
Cruz Azul - Estadio Azul5.811.6
Toluca - Estadio Nemesio Díez33.767.4
Pachuca - Estadio Hidalgo61.1122.2
Puebla - Estadio Cuauhtémo66.2132.4
Querétaro - Estadio Corregidora118.3236.6
Monarcas Morelia - Estadio Morelos138.7277.4
Tiburones Rojos de Veracruz - Estadio Luis "Pirata" Fuente197.6395.2
León - Estadio León205.2410.4
Necaxa - Estadio Victoria269.4538.8
Atlas - Estadio Jalisco288576
Guadalajara - Estadio Chivas295.8591.6
Chiapas - Estadio Víctor Manuel Reyna434.7869.4
Monterrey - Estadio BBVA Bancomer445.4890.8
Tigres UANL - Estadio Universitario449.7899.4
Santos Laguna - Estadio Corona513.71027.4
Isidro Metapán - Estadio Jorge Calero Suárez727.91455.8
Futbolistas Asociados Santanecos (FAS) - Estadio Óscar Quiteño733.11466.2
Universidad de El Salvador - Estadio Universitario UES733.11466.2
C.D. Sonsonate - Estadio Anna Mercedes Campos733.41466.8

Estadio Azteca Comments

Why not share your experience or knowledge of Estadio Azteca Stadium facilities, nice pubs, tastiness of pies, friendliness of locals etc


comments powered by Disqus

Wikipedia articles for Estadio Azteca and places nearby


 

Hotels near Estadio Azteca


Get more details of hotels near Estadio Azteca: Check availability online, search by distance, price, customer and star ratings

Find hotels

Estadio Azteca Photos

View photos of Estadio Azteca and surrounding area on Flickr


...