Visit us on Facebook or Google+

Galway United FC home ground - Eamonn Deacy Park

weather forecast distances to away games nearest teams Wikipedia articles comments map of all teams in S. Ireland

Galway United FC nickname: The Tribesmen, Tribal Army, Maroon Army
Eamonn Deacy Park capacity: 5000

Get Driving Directions
To Eamonn Deacy Park - Galway United FC
from:

Aerial view of Eamonn Deacy Park

View full size map of Eamonn Deacy Park on Google Maps Hide | Show Roads near Eamonn Deacy Park enabled for Street View

5 day weather forecast for Eamonn Deacy Park

Nearest teams to Galway United - Eamonn Deacy Park

Team - StadiumDistance (miles)Round Trip
Limerick - Markets Field46.993.8
Sligo Rovers - The Showgrounds71.9143.8
Ballinamallard United - Ferney Park98.1196.2
Cork City - Turners Cross99.8199.6
Shamrock Rovers - Tallaght Stadium110.8221.6
St Patricks Athletic - Richmond Park113.2226.4
Bohemiams - Dalymount Park114.9229.8
Drogheda - United Park115230
Finn Harps - Finn Park116.7233.4
Republic of Ireland - Landsdowne Road (Aviva Stadium)116.8233.6
Dundalk - Oriel Park118.8237.6
Bray Wanderers - Carlisle Grounds122.2244.4
Dungannon Swifts - Stangmore Park125.6251.2
Portadown - Shamrock Park131.5263
Derry City - Brandywell Stadium136.9273.8
Glenavon - Mourneview Park137.1274.2
Linfield - Windsor Park154.8309.6
Northern Ireland - Windsor Park154.8309.6
Cliftonville - Solitude156.5313
Ballymena United - Ballymena Showgrounds157.5315

Eamonn Deacy Park Comments

Why not share your experience or knowledge of Eamonn Deacy Park Stadium facilities, nice pubs, tastiness of pies, friendliness of locals etc


comments powered by Disqus

Wikipedia articles for Eamonn Deacy Park and places nearby


 

Hotels near Eamonn Deacy Park


Get more details of hotels near Eamonn Deacy Park: Check availability online, search by distance, price, customer and star ratings

Find hotels

Eamonn Deacy Park Photos

View photos of Eamonn Deacy Park and surrounding area on Flickr


...