Visit us on Facebook or Google+

Portland Timbers FC home ground - Providence Park

 
weather forecast distances to away games nearest teams Wikipedia articles comments map of all teams in USA

http://www.timbers.com/
Providence Park capacity: 22000

Get Driving Directions
To Providence Park - Portland Timbers FC
from:

Aerial view of Providence Park

View full size map of Providence Park on Google Maps Hide | Show Roads near Providence Park enabled for Street View

5 day weather forecast for Providence Park

Nearest teams to Portland Timbers - Providence Park

Team - StadiumDistance (miles)Round Trip
Seattle Sounders FC - CenturyLink Field144.3288.6
Vancouver Whitecaps - BC Place260.2520.4
San Jose Earthquakes - Avaya Stadium565.91131.8
Real Salt Lake - Rio Tinto Stadium642.41284.8
LA Galaxy - StubHub Center838.91677.8
Tijuana Xoloitzcuintles de Caliente - Estadio Caliente949.31898.6
Colorado Rapids - Dicks Sporting Goods Park984.11968.2
Sporting Kansas City - Childrens Mercy Park1482.22964.4
FC Dallas - Toyota Stadium (Texas)1613.73227.4
Santos Laguna - Estadio Corona1741.63483.2
Chigago Fire - Toyota Park1749.53499
Houston Dynamo - BBVA Compass Stadium1835.63671.2
Tigres UANL - Estadio Universitario1845.13690.2
Monterrey - Estadio BBVA Bancomer1850.63701.2
Necaxa - Estadio Victoria1998.83997.6
Columbus Crew SC - Mapfre Stadium2028.24056.4
Guadalajara - Estadio Chivas2033.94067.8
Atlas - Estadio Jalisco2036.54073
León - Estadio León2064.54129
Toronto FC - BMO Field2107.94215.8

Providence Park Comments

Why not share your experience or knowledge of Providence Park Stadium facilities, nice pubs, tastiness of pies, friendliness of locals etc


comments powered by Disqus

Wikipedia articles for Providence Park and places nearby

Hotels near Providence Park


Get more details of hotels near Providence Park: Check availability online, search by distance, price, customer and star ratings

Find hotels

Build your list of footy grounds

Add Providence Park to the list of football grounds you've visited
Log in with Facebook or find out more

Train timetables and prices


Providence Park Photos

View photos of Providence Park and surrounding area on Flickr


...