Visit us on Facebook or Google+

Shamrock Rovers FC home ground - Tallaght Stadium

weather forecast distances to away games nearest teams Wikipedia articles comments map of all teams in S. Ireland

Shamrock Rovers FC nickname: Hoops, Rovers
Tallaght Stadium capacity: 6000

Get Driving Directions
To Tallaght Stadium - Shamrock Rovers FC
from:

Aerial view of Tallaght Stadium

View full size map of Tallaght Stadium on Google Maps Hide | Show Roads near Tallaght Stadium enabled for Street View

5 day weather forecast for Tallaght Stadium

Nearest teams to Shamrock Rovers - Tallaght Stadium

Team - StadiumDistance (miles)Round Trip
St Patricks Athletic - Richmond Park4.69.2
Bohemiams - Dalymount Park6.813.6
Republic of Ireland - Landsdowne Road (Aviva Stadium)714
Bray Wanderers - Carlisle Grounds12.424.8
Drogheda - United Park30.460.8
Dundalk - Oriel Park49.599
Portadown - Shamrock Park78.1156.2
Glenavon - Mourneview Park80.9161.8
Dungannon Swifts - Stangmore Park84.7169.4
Linfield - Windsor Park91.4182.8
Northern Ireland - Windsor Park91.4182.8
Bangor City - Nantporth92184
Ballinamallard United - Ferney Park92.7185.4
Glentoran - The Oval93.3186.6
Cliftonville - Solitude93.9187.8
Crusaders - Seaview94.4188.8
Ards - Clandeboye Park98.6197.2
Carrick Rangers - Taylors Avenue101.9203.8
Limerick - Markets Field102.7205.4
Llandudno FC - Maesdu Park105210

Tallaght Stadium Comments

Why not share your experience or knowledge of Tallaght Stadium Stadium facilities, nice pubs, tastiness of pies, friendliness of locals etc


comments powered by Disqus

Wikipedia articles for Tallaght Stadium and places nearby


 

Hotels near Tallaght Stadium


Get more details of hotels near Tallaght Stadium: Check availability online, search by distance, price, customer and star ratings

Find hotels

Tallaght Stadium Photos

View photos of Tallaght Stadium and surrounding area on Flickr


...