Limerick FC home ground - Markets Field

weather forecast distances to away games nearest teams Wikipedia articles map of all teams in S. Ireland

Limerick FC nickname: The Blues, Super Blues, Lims
Markets Field capacity: 5000

Map and arial view of Markets Field


5 day weather forecast for Markets Field

Nearest teams to Limerick - Markets Field

Team - StadiumDistance (miles)Round Trip
Galway United - Eamonn Deacy Park46.993.8
Cork City - Turners Cross53.9107.8
Shamrock Rovers - Tallaght Stadium102.7205.4
St Patricks Athletic - Richmond Park106.5213
Bohemiams - Dalymount Park108.7217.4
Republic of Ireland - Landsdowne Road (Aviva Stadium)109.6219.2
Bray Wanderers - Carlisle Grounds111.2222.4
Sligo Rovers - The Showgrounds111.4222.8
Drogheda - United Park118.9237.8
Ballinamallard United - Ferney Park128.2256.4
Dundalk - Oriel Park129.5259
Dungannon Swifts - Stangmore Park147.8295.6
Portadown - Shamrock Park150300
Finn Harps - Finn Park151.6303.2
Glenavon - Mourneview Park155.2310.4
Derry City - Brandywell Stadium169.3338.6
Linfield - Windsor Park171.8343.6
Northern Ireland - Windsor Park171.8343.6
Cliftonville - Solitude174348
Glentoran - The Oval174.5349


Wikipedia articles for Markets Field and places nearby


 

Hotels near Markets Field


Get more details of hotels near Markets Field: Check availability online, search by distance, price, customer and star ratings

Find hotels

Markets Field Photos

View photos of Markets Field and surrounding area on Flickr


...