Cork City FC home ground - Turners Cross

weather forecast distances to away games nearest teams Wikipedia articles map of all teams in S. Ireland

Cork City FC nickname: City, Rebel Army,The Leesiders
Turners Cross capacity: 7485

Map and arial view of Turners Cross


5 day weather forecast for Turners Cross

Nearest teams to Cork City - Turners Cross

Team - StadiumDistance (miles)Round Trip
Limerick - Markets Field53.9107.8
Galway United - Eamonn Deacy Park99.8199.6
Shamrock Rovers - Tallaght Stadium130.6261.2
Bray Wanderers - Carlisle Grounds134.9269.8
St Patricks Athletic - Richmond Park135.1270.2
Republic of Ireland - Landsdowne Road (Aviva Stadium)137.3274.6
Bohemiams - Dalymount Park137.3274.6
Drogheda - United Park154.6309.2
Sligo Rovers - The Showgrounds164.8329.6
Dundalk - Oriel Park169.2338.4
Carmarthen Town - Richmond Park 177.7355.4
Ballinamallard United - Ferney Park178.4356.8
Llanelli Town - Stebonheath Park185.2370.4
Truro City - Treyew Road185.5371
Aberystwyth Town - Park Avenue189.5379
Bideford - The Sports Ground192.8385.6
Portadown - Shamrock Park193.5387
Dungannon Swifts - Stangmore Park193.5387
Swansea City - Liberty Stadium194.5389
Barnstaple Town - Mill Road197.2394.4


Wikipedia articles for Turners Cross and places nearby


 

Hotels near Turners Cross


Get more details of hotels near Turners Cross: Check availability online, search by distance, price, customer and star ratings

Find hotels

Turners Cross Photos

View photos of Turners Cross and surrounding area on Flickr


...